↑ Наверх

Забыли пароль? Зарегистрироваться
fis.ruШанхайSHANGHAI TARLUZ TELECOM TECH CO., LTDКаталог → MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber
Информация обновлена 20.04.2018

JERRY

+ показать телефон +86 (21) 54475318

Адрес: Шанхай, SHANGHAI
Телефон:

+ показать телефон +86 (21) 54475318

Сайт: www.tarluz.com

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber
Оформить заказ
MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber

Оформить заказ
обновлена 20.04.2018
Описание

TARLUZ Offer MPO/MTP 12 x Fibers Cable Assembly with push pull tabs. It is a product designed for data center cable infrastructure, especially designed for 10G/40G/100G network module like 40G BASE-SR4. This cable assembly can be designed with 12 fiber cores in the MPO/MTP connectors on both side.

 

  1. 100% tested, high quality and reliability
  2. Low insertion loss
  3. Support OM3, OM4, SM optic fiber
  4. Special specification available upon custom request
Optical Parameters
Insertion Loss (dB) SM Standard SM Elite MM Standard MM Elite
≤0.7 ≤0.35 ≤0.7 ≤0.35
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 ≥20
Durability  (dB) ≤0.2   500 times mating
Tensile Strength (kgf) 10
Working Temperature (°C) -20 ~ +70
Measurement Wavelength (nm) 1310 850
Geometry Parameters
Item X-axis Y-axis
Min Max Min Max
Radius of Curvature (mm) 500 50
Polishing Angle 0-0.2 0+0.2 8-0.2 8+0.2
Item Min Max
Fiber Height (nm) 1000 3000
Max Fiber Height Error (nm) 600
Adjacent Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Avg. Fiber Height Error (nm) -300 +300
Central Concav (nm)

300

 

  1. Data Centre Infrastructure
  2. Storage Area Network- Fibre Channel
  3. 40G and 100Gbps Fiber Network
  4. Infiniband

Leave a Reply

 

Наши предложения в системе FIS на площадке «Монтаж оптоволоконных сетей в Шанхае», «Монтаж оптоволоконных сетей» - предложения нашей компании по всей России

Пожаловаться на информацию
Поделиться: